Endorsements



Cook County Democratic Party

Chicago Tribune

Chicago Sun Times

Daily Herald

United Hellenic Voters of America

1st Ward First Democratic Organization

45th Ward Independent Democrats

Chicago NOW PAC

Citizen Action/Illinois

Democratic Party of Evanston

Democratic Party of Leyden Township

Equality Illinois PAC

Hanover Township Democratic Organization

IVI-IPO

Maine Township Democratic Organization

Northside Democracy for America

Personal PAC

Proviso Township Democratic Organization

Sheet Metal Workers Local 73

Sierra Club, Illinois Chapter

United Neighbors of the 35th Ward


Congresswoman Jan Schakowsky

Cook County Board President Toni Preckwinkle

Cook County Assessor Joseph Berrios

Cook County Recorder of Deeds Karen Yarbrough

MWRD Board President Mariyana Spyropoulos

MWRD Commissioner Frank Avila

MWRD Commissioner Tim Bradford

MWRD Commissioner Barbara McGowan

MWRD Commissioner Debra Shore

Board of Review Commissioner Michael Cabonargi

Cook County Commissioner John Daley

State Senator Don Harmon

State Senator Tony Munoz

State Representative Robert Martwick

State Representative Lou Lang

State Representative Robert "Bob" Rita

State Representative Michael Zalewski

Franklin Park Mayor Barrett Pedersen

1st Ward Alderman Proco "Joe" Moreno

2nd Ward Committeeman Bob Fioretti

5th Ward Alderman Leslie Hairston

6th Ward Alderman Roderick Sawyer

7th Ward Committeeman Natashia Holmes

11th Ward Alderman Patrick Thompson

15th Ward Alderman Raymond Lopez

18th Ward Alderman Derrick Curtis

21st Ward Alderman Howard Brookins Jr.

25th Ward Alderman Danny Solis

29th Ward Alderman Chris Taliaferro

32nd Ward Alderman Scott Waguespack

33rd Ward Committeeman Dick Mell

37th Ward Alderman Emma Mitts

38th Ward Alderman Nick Sposato

40th Ward Alderman Patrick O'Connor

42nd Ward Alderman Brendan Reilly

43rd Ward Alderman Michele Smith

44th Ward Alderman Tom Tunney

45th Ward Alderman John Arena

46th Ward Alderman James Cappleman

48th Ward Committeewoman Carol Ronen

49th Ward Alderman Joe Moore

Elk Grove Village Committeeman Ted Mason

Evanston Committeeman Eamon Kelly

Lemont Committeeman Edward Smollen

New Trier Committeeman Dean Maragos

Norwood Park Committeeman Robert Martwick

Palatine Committeeman Matt Flamm

Palos Committeeman Robert Maloney

Schaumburg Committeeman Mike Cudzik

Thornton Committeeman Frank Zuccarelli


Paid for by Friends of Tom Greenhaw

A copy of our report filed with the State Board of Elections is (or will be) available on the Board's official website, www.elections.il.gov or for purchase from the State Board of Elections, Springfield, Illinois.

flood image ×
flood image ×